question-icon

HI DOCTOR, ME AND WIFE HAD SEX IN DEC 25,

default
Posted on Wed, 6 Feb 2019
Question: HI DOCTOR,
ME AND WIFE HAD SEX IN DEC 25, 2018. WITHOUT CONDOM, AND AT THE TIME OF EJACULATION I REMOVED PENIS BUT A SMALL DROP OF SEMEN DROPPED ON HER ENTRANCE. is pregnancy is possible by this way??
doctor
Answered by Dr. Rakhi Tayal (47 minutes later)
Brief Answer:
Chance of pregnancy is very low .

Detailed Answer:
Hello,
Thanks for posting your query.
I have gone through your query and understand your health concerns.
Chance of pregnancy is very low by this way , almost nil.
I hope this answers your query.
Wishing you good health.
Regards.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal


Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Remy Koshy
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Rakhi Tayal (21 hours later)
Still I am confused,,. It's dropped when my penis is out of her vagina, a small drop, and we wipe it out,,, i think there is no problem with this,, pls reply
doctor
Answered by Dr. Rakhi Tayal (6 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Almost no chance of pregnancy.

Detailed Answer:
Hello.
Thanks for writing again.
If you have wiped out the single drop that fell then there is no need to worry. The chances of pregnancy in this case is almost nil.
Hope my answer is helpful.
Do accept my answer in case there are no further queries.
Regards.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Nagamani Ng
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Rakhi Tayal (18 hours later)
ok mam thank u for your reply, will msg you for further queries
doctor
Answered by Dr. Rakhi Tayal (8 hours later)
Brief Answer:
You are welcome.

Detailed Answer:
I am happy I could help.
Do recommend our services to your friends too in case you find it helpful.
Wishing you the best in whatever you do.
Best Regards.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Rakhi Tayal (7 days later)
hi doctor, we have already contacted few days ago.. further my wife wifes period is not yet started. her last menstration date is dec 4th and till date its not happened. we have checked pregnancy kit for 3 times on XXXXXXX 8th, XXXXXXX 11th and 15th but it shows negative result. what will we do?
doctor
Answered by Dr. Rakhi Tayal (6 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Can be due to stress or hormonal disturbance.

Detailed Answer:
Hello.
Thanks for writing again.
Since the pregnancy tests are negative, the pregnancy is ruled out. The delay in periods can be due to stress or a mild hormonal disturbance. Taking hormonal tablets to get back her periods after consulting her gynecologist will help.
Hope my answer is helpful.
Do accept my answer in case there are no further queries.
Regards.

Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Rakhi Tayal (12 hours later)
madam still a doubt is there. whether we have checked an early pregnancy tests? is the test conducted on correct days? whether need to check one more test ? pls reply
doctor
Answered by Dr. Rakhi Tayal (11 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Pregnancy ruled out.

Detailed Answer:
The pregnancy test is positive when the periods are overdue by five days. The test done after 9th Dec is also negative. No more tests are needed. The pregnancy is ruled out.
Regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
default
Follow up: Dr. Rakhi Tayal (12 hours later)
thanku madam, so there is no worry about pregnancy, will consult a doctor.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Rakhi Tayal (10 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Yes. No need to worry about pregnancy.

Detailed Answer:
You can consult a doctor to get the proper pills prescribed to get back the periods.
Regards.
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Yogesh D
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal

OBGYN

Practicing since :2001

Answered : 13808 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
HI DOCTOR, ME AND WIFE HAD SEX IN DEC 25,

Brief Answer: Chance of pregnancy is very low . Detailed Answer: Hello, Thanks for posting your query. I have gone through your query and understand your health concerns. Chance of pregnancy is very low by this way , almost nil. I hope this answers your query. In case you have additional questions or doubts, you can forward them to me, and I shall be glad to help you out. For future query, you can directly approach me through my profile URL http://bit.ly/Dr-Rakhi-Tayal Wishing you good health. Regards. Dr. Rakhi Tayal