question-icon

Can Primolut-N be taken while on Amlodac, Metosartan and Foracort?

default
Posted on Wed, 3 Jun 2020
Question: Hi, is it safe to have primoult n if I'm having amlodac 2.5 in the morning and metosartan 25 at night. I want to delay my periods. I'm also on foracort 100mg 2 caps 2 times a day along with azeflo spray. Please tell me whether it's good to have primoult n or suggest any other medication.
doctor
Answered by Dr. Suresh Heijebu (2 hours later)
Brief Answer:
Primulot can be taken

Detailed Answer:
Hello Ma'am

I can certainly understand your concern

Yes, certainly you can have Primulot with other medications that you mentioned.

No major drug interactions are found

Make sure to discuss with your Gynecologist before taking Primulot

Post your further queries if any
Thank you
Above answer was peer-reviewed by : Dr. Prasad
doctor
Answered by
Dr.
Dr. Suresh Heijebu

General & Family Physician

Practicing since :2010

Answered : 3664 Questions

premium_optimized

The User accepted the expert's answer

Share on
Can Primolut-N be taken while on Amlodac, Metosartan and Foracort?

Brief Answer: Primulot can be taken Detailed Answer: Hello Ma'am I can certainly understand your concern Yes, certainly you can have Primulot with other medications that you mentioned. No major drug interactions are found Make sure to discuss with your Gynecologist before taking Primulot Post your further queries if any Thank you