Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
Showing results for :

What a normal blood sugar range for a 8 year old

Premium Questions
 

Blood sugar, cholesterol and thyroid profile test report above normal range. What are the risk?

My mother is 54 years old. She had her Blood sugar, Total cholesterol and Thyroid profile tested yesterday. All're above normal and am concerned to know how severe they're and what shall happen in long ...
 

What is the normal sugar level for 48 years old?

My sugar level is 8.2 at this moment in time. I am 48 years old a female. Is this high. Shoudl i have a diabetes test. ...
 

What is the normal blood sugar level for 70 years old?

Please let me know the normal blood sugar level for 70 yrs old lady ...
 

What is the normal blood pressure and heart rate range for a 47 year old woman weighing 125 lbs?

what is normal blood pressure and heart rate for a 47 yr old woman that weights 125lbs ...
 

What is the normal AST and ALT range for a 17 year old?

What is a normal AST and ALT range for a 17 year old male on his last month of Accutane? ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

8 year son, constantly thirsty and hungry, tiredness, dizziness. Blood sugar is 73, normal range?

. What is the normal range for him? ...I have an eight year old son that is constantly thirsty and hungry. He is also complaining of being ...
 

Normal blood sugar range for a kid

what is the normal blood sugar range for a 1 year old ...
 

What is the normal blood sugar range?

Hi. I am 30 yrs old. I am 32 weeks pregnant. Weight is 69 kgs and height is 5 2 . During my 28th week sugar screening test my fasting sugar was 112 due to which my doctor advised me to avoid sweets ...
 

What could be the reason for varying blood sugar range?

I am a 50 year old male feeling very unwell. My mother is a diabetic and she has been doing blood ... who did a blood test & the result was an 8. What I don t understand is if I m an eight why am I ...
 

What is a normal BP range ?

I am 12 years old and have a blood pressure of 110 ...
 

Suggest normal blood pressure range

I had my blood pressure taken at the dentists yesterday afternoon and it was 158 over 78. I am a 60 year old woman. Is this reading OK for someone of my age? What would be considered the best blood ...
 

What is the normal range of BP level?

Hello I am a 55 year old male, reasonably healthy, and my blood presure has been around 170 over 80 for about 1 week. In the past it fluctuate radically when I eat foods with a lot of sugar i.e. 1 serving ...
 

What is the range of blood sugar level to be diabetic in children ?

My son is 6 years old and a vegetarian, his fasting Blood sugar was 76, but 1 1/2 hours after ... in the morning, and sleepy alot. I am getting his AC1 blood test done soon..but i m just so worried. ...
 

What is the range of normal blood pressure?

ok ok.. my boyfriend is 16 years old.. 5 foot 11.. about 135lbs.. his blood pressure was 107/52 i m 17.. about 5 foot 9.. and about 130lbs my blood pressure is 116/72 are these normal?? ...
 

What are the normal range values in a blood test ?

hi, im 16 years old.my haemoglobin is 13.1, total RBC is 5.20,RDW .0,PCV 41.6,MCV 80.0,MCH 25.2 AND MCHC 31.5. is that normal range hi, im 16 years old.my haemoglobin is 13.1, total RBC is 5.20,RDW .0 ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
What is the number range for blood sugar testing suppose to run for a toddler?
dear sir I understand your concern in my opinion thr fasting suger should be not more than 100 and after 2 hrs post taking food it should not cross 140mg/dl. fasting 100-126 is pre diabetic fasting more than 126 is diabetic any time of day more than 200 is considered diabetes....
 
my temperature is above normal rang for the last 8 days I m worried my age is 43 years male
Hello, Thanks for the query to H.C.M. Forum. Since , you have not mentioned the exact reading of temperature ,so very difficult to say something. Usually low grade fever i.e.100 f ( 38.5 C) may be due to typhoid fever so get in Widal test for confirmation. Blood for E SR will assess the most important . If above 30 mm of Hg than consult a doctor. Good luck . Dr. HET
 
dr. what is the normal blood pressure and diabities range
Hi Thanks for using healthcare magic For blood pressure systolic 90- 140 and diastolic 60-90mm hg. Serum glucose level 4.2 to 6.1 mmol/L (70 to 110 mg/dL) Thanks
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions