Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
197 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
  »   Lab Tests   »   Eosinophil count   »  
Showing results for :

Urine eosinophil count procedure

Premium Questions
 

What causes elevated eosinophil count?

should resume K citrate in light of this since it's important to keep the urine alkaline when I have ... a month back, my eosinophils were slightly elevated (now normal @ 4). I wonder if this is related due ...
 

What causes elevated eosinophil count?

I JUST HAD BLOOD WORK DONE AND I NOTICE THAT MY EOSINOPHILS IS AT A 11.8%. THIS APPEARS TO BE ABOVE THE NORMAL RANGE AND I WAS CONCERNED. I AM 61 YEARS OLD, 5'2" AND WEIGH ABOUT 136 POUNDS. I HAVE HAD EITHER ...
 

Is eosinophil count of 36% a cause for concern?

My son aged 14 has eosinophil count 36% and TC 13700; what is the treatment to be given? any risk involved? ...
 

What causes elevated eosinophil count?

I had a blood test on 06/06/2015 which showed my Eosinophil to be 9 which it has mentioned that the normal rate is between 1-6 in percent. I repeated the blood test again on 24/06/2015 and the result came ...
 

Suggest treatment for high eosinophil count

Dear Doctor, I'm suffering from high eosinophil count for the last many years, symptoms are allergy ...,flaval prominence & disc desiccation". EOSINOPHILS COUNT -12 (LEVEL 1-6). Doctor has prescribed the following ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

How to reduce eosinophil count ?

Eosinophil count in my blood is 8 which is out of range,As per text it should be 3 it seems,I am getting skin rashes and cough quite often,PLease suggest me some medicines and please let me know if I can ...
 

How to reduce Eosinophills count ?

Hi, I am 24 years old male. My eosionophills are 72% But RBC & Platelets are within range How to reduce eosinophills ...
 

Is eosinophils count of 12% curable?

suffering from cold & cough, today I have checkup from one Medical Physician he is diagnosis Eosinophils, the % of Eosinophils is 12%, let mw know the diease is curable or not ...
 

How to reduce the eosinophil count?

How to reduce eosinophil count ? Eosinophil count in my blood is 4 which is out of range,As per text it should be 3 it seems,I am getting skin rashes and cough quite often,PLease suggest me some ...
 

How to reduce Eosinophil count?

Hi sir, I am 39 year old man and recently i checked my Eosinophil count which comes to be 14,would rquest you to please suggest, can is it possible to lower down this to a normal value and how much time ...
 

Having breathing and frequent urination problem. Have high eosinophils count. Help

got a high eosinophils count(16%). it turns out that i have eosinophillia. i did a good research about ...I was having breathing and frequent urination problem. my doc advised me to do the blood ...
 

Eosinophil count is 592. Continuous sneezing. On Alerfix. How to reduce eosinophil count?

hi...My absolute Eosinophil count is 592. I have continous sneezing for more than 7 times every day ... alergy problem. so can u say how to reduce eosinophil count naturally. Can we reduce eosinophil count ...
 

Is 20 a normal eosinophil count in cold and cough ?

ME WHAT I DO.. EOSINOPHIL 20 QUINTITY SHOWN IN BLOOD Editiiiiiiii im suffering from eosinophil quintity is 20.. suggest me what i do n whts side effects... im suffering from eosinophil quintity is 20 ...
 

What causes elevated eosinophil count and fever?

the diagnostic process with my GI for the month of March, repeated blood tests shown my eosinophil levels were ...
 

What causes an increase in the eosinophils count?

-ray is clear, but her CBP shows a high count of eosinophills. ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
how to reduce eosinophil counts?
First the cause to be found then it is managed by treating the underlying cause usually an allergic reaction.
 
I am 24, female, suffering from cough since last one month. Xrays and scans are normal. CSR is 80. Also have fever and acute pain in chest sometimes.
what is your eosinophil count. as this can be due to allergy.
 
my blood result .absolute eosinophil count :1050, Eosinophils.13%, ESR.14 which medicine I take?
Hi, You are allergic to something. Identify and avoid it. Try antihistamines drugs for now. Any further queries, happy to help again.
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor