Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
Showing results for :

Normal range of direct hdlc

Premium Questions
 

Test done for SGPT, bilirubin direct, triglycerides and cholesterol. Are the findings in normal range?

If the SGPT value is 48, Bilirubin Direct value is 0.28,VLDL Cholesterol value is 79.92 and Trgglycerides VALUE IS 400.What is the reason for high value and report for this. ...
 

What happens if LDL Cholestrerol - Direct test value is less than the normal range?

Hi, Would like to know what happens if LDL Cholestrerol - Direct test value is less than the normal range. My mom's test value is 76 mg % and the range is between 85 - 130 mg %. Request to explain ...
 

How to bring bilirubin level within normal range?

level into within normal range? ...1. I am suffering from cirrhosis liver with jaundice and my direct bilirubin level is near about 8 ...
 

Tested for bilirubin, serum, sgpt and shot level. Are these in normal range?

I have 0.39 bilirubin(direct),Serum (Diazo) and 0.71(indirect) Serum (calculated) What does this mean. Sgpt and shot are normal. ...
 

Sensitive eyes, dry throat. Is my bilirubin levels in normal range?

i have very sensitive eyes and also a dry throat. Artificial tears do'nt help. A blood examination gave the following results: bilirubine direct is 0.28 en bilirubine total Is 0.68 Is this a normal ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

What should be the normal value for HDLC in blood?

Good morning Doc, Just to ask you a few querries regarding my blood test result in particular to my Direct HLDC which is result to 36. and the prescribed result should be ranges to 40- - 60. mg/dL. What ...
 

What is the meaning of Direct HDLC ?

What is the meaning of Direct HDLC (dHDL) and the result of the blood test according to my record is \ ...
 

What should be the normal range of cholesterol levels?

Hi, I have a question regarding my recent check up, and my age is 44 years. Total Cholesterol = 206 mg/dl HDL Cholesterol = 37 mg/dl Triglycerides = 172 mg/dl, LDL Cholesterol = 135 mg/dl CHOL/HDLC ...
 

Can Neurobion be injected directly into nerves?

conduction Test, Diabetic TSH Calcium....all of them showed normal result...there is a deficiency noticed in Vitamin D 6.65 (normal range starts I guess is from 30 - 100)...I m using lyrica pregabalin 75 mg daily ...
 

What is the normal BP range ?

I had BP of 160/100,doctor suggested me to use propranolol hydrochloride 40 mg for 1 week,twice in a day,I am using it only once in a day for the past 15 days,now my BP came down to 130/90,can I continue using using the tablet
 

What is a normal BP range ?

I am 12 years old and have a blood pressure of 110
 

What is the normal thyroid range?

Hi Good afternoon, Fenale from Philippines, im asking a referrence range of hyperthyroidism? Tri-iodothyronine/FT3(RIA) my range is 6.89 pmol/L, Thyroxine/ FT4 (RIA) my range is 25.73 pmol/L, and Thyroid ...
 

What is the normal range for cholesterol ?

My mom is 49 yrs old. She had a blood test done today. Her cholestrol level is 240. Is it dangerous? Can you provide me with the tips to reduce cholestrol. Does she has to take medicine?
 

Normal range of blood thickness?

was wondering what the normal range for blood thickness was. I could use some help. ...
 

What is the normal range of sgot?

I am a 49 year old female. I have been taking Lipitor for 11 years and have had my choleseterol tested twice a year since then. My liver function tests have always been normal. Today I found out ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
Hi! Doc I just want to ask what's the meaning of direct hdlc in blood result because the result of mine is a lil HI 1.6 in the normal range.
Hello Not so high. Take care...
 
Everything else in the mri was in the normal ranges.
Hello. Thanks for writing to us. If everything else was in normal range then there is no need to worry. This will improve with medicines. I hope this information has been helpful for you. Regards, Dr. Rakhi Tayal. For future query, you can directly approach me through URL http://bit.ly/Dr-Rakhi-Tayal Click on thanks button if it is helpful.
 
My a1c is 5.6 is that ok
It is in normal range.
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor