Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online
Showing results for :

Low hnh levels

Public Forum Discussions
 

What could be the cause of Anemia ?

My son is nine months old and severely anemic. He has been on iron drops and his formula has been changed to one with iron. His hnh levels are low and his white blood cell count is high. He has been ...
 

Blood level is very low

hi my name is artrenia and my blood level is very low 7.2 my periods have been very heavey wat should i do ...
 

Low FSH LH Level

period and when consulted with Doctor, I could find that my FSH and LH level are too low. She (Doctor) has found that my prolactin level is too high (Also, she added that the size of my uterus is less ...
 

Low levels of platelets. Suggestions?

count was only 18.. They did a splenectomy but it didn t work, a week later the levels dropped again ...
 

Low potassium level. Help?

my grandmother was hospitalized two months ago for low potassium, electrolyte and something else, and someone told her that since she was defincent on that she only has 5yrs to live. im trying to convince her ...
 

Low testosterone levels. On shots. Will it help to regain higher levels?

I went to the dr for low t initial test was 251 I am 44 yr old male I took 1 shot a week for a month (2ml) then next two months one shot per month. The result of my testosterone level was 74 I am now ...
 

Tiredness, falling. Due to low BP or low sugar levels?

fell little bot ok.. please let me know is this due to low BP or low Sugar or some weakness are causing due to gastirc... my BP is fine so as my sugar levels ... I am reyally scared.. please let me now ...
 

can a beta blocker low the levels of testosterone ?

can a beta blocker low the levels of testosterone ...
 

Low ferritin levels and hair loss problem

the test came back, it showed I was normal in most things apart from my ferritin. She told me that a low ferritin level is one of the most common causes of hair loss. I assumed this was because of my ...
 

Is my sugar level high or low?

HALLO I AM 41 MALE WORKING IN SAUDI ARABIA. RECENTLY I CHECK MY BLOOD SUGAR -220.THIS NORMAL OR HIGH?HOW WILL CONTROL MY SUGAR?
Premium Questions
 

Pregnant. Haemoglobin level is 129. Is this level normal or low?

im pregnant and my HB is 129 is that low or alright?? ...
 

How to overcome low HDL levels?

i am XXXXX please find report and suggest to overcome low HDL ie 27 after regular dose of Rosuvas 5- statin tablet for six month. i have no other problem recoded. ...
 

What causes low AMH level?

Is there any reasons for low amh... Is there any specific home remedies to increase same? What is the percentage of pregnancy if amh is 0.6? ...
 

What causes low hemoglobin level?

Hi, my dad has had low rbc, hemoglobin , and hematocrit for about 3 months now (after several blood tests) but his doctor kept saying its fine. My dad is constantly tired and has low energy. He has been ...
 

Tiredness, low WBC count, low hematocrit level, low CRP

tired all the time crp 0.5, low wbc ,slightly low hematocrit ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
my colestrol level is very low
Get the test repeated. Low cholesterol is not serious.
 
What are the symptoms for a woman when all your hormones are very low levels?
hello, as your age is 63 years old , menopause usually has the symptoms of low mood , sleep disturbances , low libido , dry vagina , softening of bones , stomach pain , bloating ,hot flushes , high bloood pressure. But most of women do not experience those symptoms , while less than 20% have one or two symptoms most common being low mood and hot fluhes, hope this helps
 
How would i know if my hormones levels were to low
hi thanks for using healthcare magic Only way to check the hormone level is serum analysis. Send ur blood sample to check the levels of hormone like T3, T4, TSH, LH, FSH, Prolactin, Estrogen etc. Due to low hormone level, u can also get few symptoms, but without getting any investigation, it is difficult to tell, which hormone is causing it. Thanks
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions