Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
  »   Troponin   »  
Showing results for :

How to decrease your troponin levels

Premium Questions
 

What causes elevated troponin levels?

I m curious to know if anyone knows if panic attacks and anxiety can elevate troponin levels only ...I had elevated troponin it was 44 the dr said it s not high enough for heart attack that should ...
 

What does high troponin level indicate?

Troponin level <29 is that high ...
 

Raised troponin levels. How can I reduce this figure? Need gall stones removed

Have raised Troponin levels, measured at 100. How can I reduce this figure. Had MI in April 2012 and again in July. My Triponin-T levels have been 80 85 and 94 with a recent blood test revealing 100 ...
 

What does raised troponin level indicate?

in 2012. I felt chest vibrations and was taken to the hospital. My troponin level was elevated and all ... normal. I saw my primary physician two days later and my troponin level came back as normal. I just had ...
 

Can panic attacks elevate troponin levels?

and anxiety can elevate troponin levels only for them to return to normal once panic seizes I also had ...I had elevated troponin it was 44 the dr said it's not high enough for heart attack that should ...
Public Forum Discussions
 

What is troponin level?

i went to the hospital for chest pain and sob. i am 33 yrs old with healthy weight. my troponin level was 0.02 ng/ml. the reference range was 0.00 -0.04. what does this mean? i thought any level above ...
 

having high troponin levels in blood.

else could have caused troponin levels to be so high he is only 25 but has strong family history ...bpm he had no chest pain but felt dizzy they did blood test said his troponin levelswere high and he ...
 

Had heart attack, stent fitted, troponin levels high. Reason? Heart damaged?

pains + went to hospital but ECGs were clear. But my Troponin levels were high 62-49 etc, even higher ...
 

Does Celebrex and prednisone cause chest pain,nausea and high troponin levels?

My mother-in-law (76y) went to hospital today with chest pains and nausea. Her troponin level at 4 ... to bad arthritis. Could the combination of the drugs have caused the symptoms and the troponin levels? ...
 

What does elevated level of troponin in blood test report indicate?

I was hospitalized for erosive gastritis. The pain was in my upper abdomen & into my chest. Upon having blood work done, it was shown that my triponin levels were elevated to 0.07. The doctor said ...
 

Chest pain, normal ECG, ECO, TMT, Troponin 1 blood test

has come down as am afraid. Kindly help and suggest me some good medicine and how to overcome ...
 

High level of troponin and low levels of potassium and so much pressure. What is happing to me ?

29 with no answers high level of troponin and low levels of potassium and so much pressure ... tropnin levels all tests fine. I then was relased with them sayin it was a spasm in my heart but sence I ...
 

Troponin level high, heart rate high, strange feeling in stomach, excessive sweat. Is this normal?

Hi I m a 15 year old male and my troponin level was 29 and my heart rate was 135 beats a minute. I had a strange feeling in my tummy and cold sweaty hands. This was after a very intense soccer training ...
 

Diabetic, having chest pain, troponin level high, sinus tachycardia border line abnormal. Concerned?

Yes I have a question. I was hospitalized on Dec 17th for chest pain my troponin level was 0 ... then next 2 said sinus tachycardia with pacs and my troponin levels did go down to 0.03 well now I am ...
 

Should aspirin be taken daily after troponin level elevation to 0.7 after coronary incident in 2010?

I had a coronary incident in 2010. My troponin level was elevated to about 0.7. A cat reveled no damage to my heart nor to the blood vessels around my heart. Upon the doctor s recommendation I have been ...
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions