Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
177 Doctors are Online
Loading Online Doctors....
  »   Albumin   »  
Showing results for :

How to cure high albumin in urin during pregnancy

Public Forum Discussions
 

How to cure frequent urination?

aday since one yr and it gives little relief. But still facing problem to urinate. I have high blood pressure and takng medicine and bp is in control. Could you suggest how to cure it make urination easy ...
 

How to cure bacterial infection in urine during pregnancy?

greetings. I am james from Philippines..my 12 weeks pregnant wife s urine was diagnosed to have high bacteria (156/ul) urine epithelial cells (16.40/ul), Urine WBC (20 /ul), positive +3 of ketones ...
 

Suggest cure for numbness in the gums

in c spine.a 24 hr urine screen revealed protein fraction proteinuria predominantly albumin 100 ...If you have arsenic poisoning 105mcg/liter of undetermined source in 24 hr urine I am a Caucasian ...
 

Suggest cure for a cyst on the kidney

my results - on the left kidney they find small cyst and my Urine - wbc Esterasw 1+ abnormal Occult blood 1+ abnormal Hemoglobin A1c 5.8 high can you please advise me what is the best to do? as well how i ...
 

Suggest treatment to cure high fever

Hi my husband developed high grade fever going to 104 degrees. Gave cold compresses and got it down. Tests show 4-5 pus cells in urine and some traces of albumin. Fever started two days ago and goes down ...
 

How to cure loose motions in pregnancy?

Hi doctor..this is amrit..i am 27 weeks pregnant and under threat for pre term labor due to amniotic fluid leakage anc high levels of TLC.I am on antibiotics clindamycin, augmentin, RL, and rantac ...
 

How to cure blood in the urine?

done and there were 2-3+ leucocytes in my urine. Is there anything I can do to completely clear it up ...
 

How to cure problem of irregular period?

Hello doctor, I m having problem of irregular period. It almost 3mnths that I didn t get my period. I m married. I have done urine and blood pregnancy test both are negative. As doctor suggested ...
 

How to cure sharp pain in lower stomach during urination?

(nauseous) but I can t throw up. During my entire pregnancy I haven t had any morning sickness or nothing. Also, I woke up yesterday afternoon having to urinate and when I did there was a sharp pain in my lower ...
 

How to cure sensitivity and discomfort of clitoris after having safe sex?

or pregnancy. For the last few days, my clitoris has been highly sensitive for no apparent reason and whilst urinating it is quite uncomfortable. any idea why this may be? ...
Premium Questions
 

What is the cure for inflammation in bowels?

no bleeding and little pain since the xray showing inflamation I have not opened my bowels for three days how can this be given my history of extreme toilet habits and urgency to go how can I go from complete ...
 

Has nephrotic syndrome in kidney causing swelling in body, high cholesterol. Treatment? How long to cure?

Urine test reported albumin in Urine has reported nil. But on 27th February, trace of albumin reported ... albumin was reported nil in urine test. last week, he has minor cold and cough for two days, for which i ...
 

What is cure for repeated UTI and burning sensation in abdomen during pregnancy?

/12/13 Urine culture shows pathogenic growth but pus count 1-2 No pain or any symptom 34 TH WEEK PREGNANCY .../06/13 BAD COUGH FREQENT COUGH AMPILOX 500 NOVACLOX 500 ZOCEF 500 ONLY 2 CAP 16/07/13 10TH WEEK UTI HIGH ...
 

What causes low albumin levels in blood?

How do you cure low albumine, which at the moment is 2.7? ...
 

Got fever. Test showed tht citric acid content high. Not cured by medication. How to get cured?

hello dr, i got fever for last 4days. there is no change in my condition. blood and urine tested. the test result shows tht citric acid content is high. doctor prescribed meftal ,norilet. he suggests ...
Mobile Questions and Answers
 
my wife completed 13 weeks of pregnancy.last week she has undergone to urine test and the result shows that albumin traces are present.how to cure?
Hello thanks for asking It is normal to get traces of albumin in urine during pregnancy. No need to worry for that. Trace albumin in urine is normal. Thanks
 
my albumin is trace what I should cure
Hello Traces of albumin in urine is normal thing there is no need to worry. Thanks
 
Hi, there is lot of foam in my urine. Is it dangerous. How to cure? Please advise.
dear sir i understand your concern.more form in urine can be due to due to more protein in urine.kindly let me know are you diabetic or hypertensive.in some case urinary tract infection also may cause same picture.kindly do complete urine examination and urine albumin test and let me know the results...regards
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor