Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Will mother horlicks be beneficial in increasing breast milk ?

i am in seventh month of my pregnency can i take mothers horlicks Hi, am Mrs.Madhu, my age is 24. for my first child, i didnt had milk to feed, my daughter used to cry badly, so my elders feeded her using feeding bottle. after that my daughter didnt touch my nipples. i worried a lot and tried a lot, nothing worked. so, i want to be very much prepared for my second child, i am in sevnth month of my pregnency, can i take mothers horlicks from now? will it be beneficial or should i have to do anything else for feeding my child.
Asked On : Wed, 9 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  1913
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Radiologist 's  Response
You can take mother,s horlicks.
Answered: Wed, 9 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor