Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
156 Doctors are Online

Will fingering of woman with ejaculted fingers lead to pregnancy?

Man ejaculates on his hands. Man wipes off his semen\ sperm onto something(which was on his fingers), and lets his semen wipped off hands dry in the air for 3-4 minutes. Man goes back to fingering His woman on the 14-16-18th. 8 Hours later man knows what he did wrong and gets worried. Man tells his worries to his woman. woman says she isn t pregnant. Over 3 weeks, onto the fourth- The woman has her period on the first of that next month. Man thinks its implantation . woman says its regular bleeding , not Pink or brownish. Banshee gets scared. woman wants man to buy pregnancy test . Man waits, wondering.
Asked On : Sat, 9 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  79
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello,
Thanks for the query.

Chances of pregnancy in your case is minimum.
Sperms need a nutritive media and fructose for survival. Sperms cannot survive outside for a long time.
Light pink bleed on the day of period could be implantation bleeding. But the possibility is less.
Still i suggest you to get a pregnancy test followed by transvaginal scan to be more sure.
Hope this helps.
regards,
Dr Nilofer
Answered: Sat, 9 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor