Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
145 Doctors are Online

Why is there spotting and bleeding after implant birth control? Why is vision blurry?

HELLO DOCTOR WELL SEE I WENT TO GET A IMPLANT BIRTHCONTROL IAM HAVING IT FOR TO MONTH AND FOR DOSE TWO MONTHS IAM BLEEDING WITH MY NORMAL PERIOD AND AFTER THAT ONLY SPODING AND I HAVE THE PRESURE IN MY CHEST THAT I HAVE TO TAKE A DIP BREATH TO CASH UP AND WITH headaches , LIL BIT OF BULRY VISION SOME TIMES AND LIKE TIRED FOR MY ARMS SOME TIMES IS THE LEFT AND SOME TIMES IS THE RIGTH
Asked On : Sat, 16 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  36
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello.
Thanks for writing to us.
An implant birth control is associated with irregular spotting during the cycle, mild headaches, body aches and fatigue as common side effect6s. These may persist for even upto 2-3 months. Please do not worry.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Regards,
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
drrakhitayal@gmail.com
Answered: Thu, 9 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor