Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Why do I have little bothering pain in my chest and left arm ?

SIr I HAve done ECG&2d eco test both are normal.I am also high bp patient.but there is small pain in chest ,breathing problem .Sometimes when there is thinking in mind there is small pain in left arm sometimes.My height is 174cm weight 81 kgs,i have a breathing problem when i am in deep thinking from last 10 yrs ,i am in consult with doctor ,he give me atorec 10mg ,tryptomer(for 15days),olmetine40mg.then Please guide me for treatment
Asked On : Mon, 18 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  119
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Welcome to HCM.
Don't worry because your ECG and ECHO is completely normal..Due to stress there may be increase in your BP and give rise to chest pain.
So,take medicine regularly ,avoid stress...try to engage your mind in other activity.
For further rule out go for trade mill test(TMT).
Yoga,meditation and routine exercise will be helpful.
Answered: Sun, 19 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor