Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

White lump on roof of mouth, itchy penis foreskin, no penile discharge or discolouration. Yeast infection?

Hi have a white lump on the roof of my mouth which grew overnight. It s not hurting or itching. I also am having penis foreskin itching for the past one week.but there is no unusual discharge or discolouration. Everything online points to a yeast infection but I am confused about the growth in the mouth. It is one single big lump in the roof.
Asked On : Sun, 20 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  40
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query.Based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you have sub-mucous cyst on the roof of your mouth.and itching of the foreskin.
Itching of the foreskin is presenting symptom of diabetes. Please get your blood sugar levels done on empty stomach and 2 hours after lunch to rule out diabetes
Please consult qualified surgeon for clinical examination ad further treatment.
Answered: Sun, 25 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor