Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
133 Doctors are Online

When will I recover from nausea and vomiting post treatment for H plyori ?

Hello Doctor , .I have H pylori(test positive) and have taken Pylokit medicine for the same for 7 days as prescribed.Please let me know when my nausea and vomiting feeling will go.Its being 3 days but i still have to take emeset 8Mg 3 times daily. Please suggest. .
Asked On : Sat, 17 Mar 2012
Answers:  2 Views:  103
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi...dear Amit..,
Thanks for choosing HCM..,
If vomiting and nausea are not there..,
Then stop the Emeset..,
But continue Pylokit medicine few more days..,
Answered: Sun, 8 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Answered: Sat, 17 Mar 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor