Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

What treatment should be taken for Koch's abdomen with bilateral hydrosalpinx, ovarian cysts with ascitis ?

Dear Doctor, i am 22 yrs old female unmarried and had severe abdominal pain wen took scan it it showed the findings as kochs abdomen wit bilateral hydrosalpinx, bilateral thickwalled ovarian cysts wit ascitis. now tell me whether i can go chemotherapy or go for surgical intervention. please do help me. and one more doubt wether it will hinder my pregnancy in future.
Asked On : Thu, 12 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  246
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diabetologist 's  Response
dear anxious madam

kochs abdomen is TB ,needs chemotherapy definitely,

ovarian cyst needs only surgery,

f you dont follow this that only will prevent pregnancy.
act fast to save your marital life & be happy
with kith & kin life is beautiful if only you will
Answered: Thu, 12 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor