Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

What is the treatment of primary infertility even one has gone ?

what is the treatment of primary infertility even one has gone through ICSI and result is negative. I am 38 years old. Got married 11years back. Never conceive during these 11 years. We have gone through necessary check ups. never use precautions. Doctor told it is primary infertility case. I did laproscopy to check the tubes.All is fine. My husband has gone through his test too. As the sprem rates fluctuates so some time it is above 50% and some times 40%.. We have gone for ICSI recently, means last dec: and result was negative... After that which treatment is left I think ICSI is the last option one can go.Can you please recommend or advice me what to do do further or is there any possibility or treatment other than this... as for as I know age counts a lot in this regard.Is there any chance and treatment because after ICSI what should we do?
Asked On : Wed, 20 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  178
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
Welcome to health care magic forum
Age do matter ,& you already have taken all possible treatment even ICSI.there are plenty of causes of primary infertility ,some beyond the control & imagination of human being & science .All cases of infertility not treatable even in best centre & by best infertility specialist .So I advice not to lose hopes & continue trying .god & luck will definitely favor you.
Wish you good health
Answered: Wed, 20 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor