Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

What could be the red spot on the penis foreskin ?

hi , i have a red spot under the four skin of my penis can you help me in that.
Asked On : Mon, 12 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  352
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
  User's Response
Thanks for writing in.
A red spot under the foreskin is most likely to be harmless, unless it is associated with itching, discharge or any ulceration. You need not worry about it and it will go away on its own.
If there is any itching or discharge, it is likely to be an infection which would need antibiotics. Please consult your treating physician for the same.
Hope this helps.
Answered: Thu, 29 Mar 2012


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor