Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
152 Doctors are Online

What can i use to get rid from petogen treatment, is there any chances to get pregnant ?

Hi i m black female i was using petogen for 13 years now i stop, there is any chances to get pregnant quickly my age is 28 years my waight is 90kg height is 6.5 i dont have any medical history what can i use to clean the petogen as soon as possible
Asked On : Sun, 15 May 2011
Answers:  2 Views:  892
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
  User's Response
hi,if you stop it suddenly there is sudden partial or complete loss of vision, or if there is a sudden onset of proptosis, diplopia or migraine. If examination reveals papilloedema or retinal lesions, medication should be discontinued.
Progestogens had been reported to precipitate attacks of porphyria.
where r u living? i suugest you to take panchakarma an ayurvedic treatment which act as detoxification treatment, which also helps to reduce your weight. contact me on
Answered: Mon, 16 May 2011
General & Family Physician Dr. Anand Babu M's  Response
Hi welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum

Yes you can get conceive... but you need to wait for some time since there will be some effect even after the stoppage of the drug... when the menstrual cycle becomes regular, then it shows that your cycles are normal... then you can conceive..
Answered: Mon, 16 May 2011
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor