Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

What can cause temporary sharp sudden burning pain in left arm, chest and back along with hight blood pressure and dullness?<br>

What can cause temporary sharp sudden burning pain in left arm , chest and back that is accompanied by temporary high blood pressure last for about 10 min every time with dullness after each episode that last about 5 to 10 min? The pain and high blood pressure comes and goes for no reason.they are happening from 1 to 4 times a day never know when it s going to happen.
Asked On : Mon, 25 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  275
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General Surgeon 's  Response
Hi ,
From the descriptions it is better to get a consultation with cardiologist and get a complete cardiac check up to rule out any serious disorder .
you should be under regular check up and medications to keep your blood pressure in normal limits .avoid heavy works and be free of tension and anxiety .
discuss with your doctor and take treatment as advised
Answered: Tue, 3 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor