Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

What are the chances of pregnancy if ipill is taken immediately after sex on the same day ?

hello doc, I tried to have unprotected sex with my girlfriend and i feel a little spam(kamarash) like water in top of my penis. then i tried to push it but we abort sex(unprotected sex). i just push it about not more than 5 cm and get it out. but did not come the final spam. is there any possibility to pregnancy with that water like spam? normally i fell it when i was very excited and must before having sex? my final Question is Can my girl friend get pregnant? she took a i pill for that. and after that her mins was 3/4/11-8/4/11.(regular) . but now she fells a little mins on 19/04/11( before 10 daya) never happens like that in her 23 years old #that sex happens 16 march 2011 #i pill taken 16 march 2011 # period happens 3o or 2/3 days earlier.
Asked On : Fri, 22 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Welcome to HealthcareMagic
If periods came after unprotected intercourse and taking Ipill then there is no chance of pregnancy. Don't worry about that. She must have got spotting on 19.04.11( as you mentioned) that could be ovulation bleeding . If you did not have intercourse in this cycle after her periods then you can relax. Take care.
Answered: Sat, 23 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor