Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

What are the chances for normal delivery ?

Hi my wife is 34 Weeks Pregnent. Absent Ductous Venosous And Nuchal Fold Thickness 6 MM. Normal Karyotype. What are the chances for normal delivery ?
Asked On : Sat, 13 Mar 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  208
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
  Anonymous's Response

It could be a sign of Noonan's syndrome..Discuss the possibility of a normal delivery with a gyne..and also with a neonatal specialist. Nuchal fold thickness and its significance can also be discussed with the genetic specialist who did the karyotyping.

Answered: Tue, 16 Mar 2010


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor