Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
199 Doctors are Online

Want to gain weight. Is it safe to use Endura mass?

I am 21 years old, and my height is 6 3.5 . I weigh only a mere 75 KG and wish to gain weight. I wont to seek advice on the use of Endura mass and other weight gaining supplements . The one I am looking at has the following ingredients in it. creatine , BCAAs, taurine , glutamine and 21 different vitamins and minerals . Creatine holds “Water” molecules thus volumizes muscle cells and boosts energy level BCAAs stimulate muscle synthesis as well as relieve mental fatigue caused due to exercise L-Glutamine shows powerful anabolic effect and enhances muscle recovery after exercise Taurine helps as fat burner thus removes unnecessary fat deposition Intensemass is perfect for bodybuilders, athletes, or anyone who wants to pack on muscle size and strength without adding fat Intensemass is a powerful mass-gaining formula designed for packing size on the hardest gainers and helping the hardcore recover from intense workouts. I also go to the gym regularly. Please let me know if it is safe and ok for me to use these products. Thankyou.
Asked On : Tue, 23 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  682
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
Dietitian & Nutritionist 's  Response
hi sidd...yes it is safe for your to have a weight gainer supplement like endura mass or any other which has a carb to protein ratio of 4:1....along with this you need to continue with weight training and eat a high carb and high protein diet..make sure you have carbs like bananas, rice, potatoes, corn, sweet potatoes etc and proteins like eggs, chicken, fish, paneer meals every 2-3 hours and make sure you include potein and carbs in every little more than your appetite.. drink lot of water.. rest well..
Answered: Sun, 18 Nov 2012
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor