Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Want to delay periods by primulot. Can online doctor help?

Hi Doctor, I am going on vacation with my BF on from 4 to 13 May, and my period will start on 8 May. I want to use Primulot to delay it. I always read some advises on taking 3 tablets/day 3 days before it starts. My question is since
I have enough time, do you recommend another dosage which starts earlier and less than 3 tablets a day ??

Thank you
Asked On : Thu, 11 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Pathologist and Microbiologist 's  Response

You can take PRIMOLUT N one tablet 3 times daily for maximum 10 days .Start taking it three days before your expected day of menstruation.
Answered: Thu, 11 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor