Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Want to conceive. On siphene 50mg. Should i take extra precautions while travelling before the ultrasound?

hi, i am not pregnent but wan to conceive my doctor advised me to take siphene 50mg and my first ultrasound for follicle monetry will be on 12 march,2012. i just wan to know if i have to take extra precautions while travelling before the ultrasound. Will travel on bumpy roads could affect the growth of egg or not ??
Asked On : Tue, 13 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  124
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Welcome to HCM,

I do not think traveling on bumpy road will affect growth of follicle.

You have to avoid traveling on bumpy road when you get pregnant.

Ok and bye.
Answered: Tue, 13 Mar 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor