Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Vomiting, tiredness and emotional, milking breasts. Can this be pregnancy?

i had a tubal ligation almost 8 years ago my last period was about 2 weeks ago lasted 2 days then stopped i have been throwing up after every meal very tired and emotional breasts are not soar but have some milk...there are no symptoms of a virus i have not taken a pregnancy test because i have no soarness.. should i take one or is there another illness that could cause this
Asked On : Tue, 3 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  56
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response

Thank you for putting up your problem to Healcare Magic!

The tubes can re-canalise years later and can result in pregnancy and testing the pregnancy with home kit- the Urine pregnancy kit is a house hold procedure so I would surely advise you to go for it.
Another possibility is a gastritis.
You should get a check up by your physician- Get CBC, RFT, LFT.... and then follow the advise.
It appears as if you would only need H2 Blockers for some time.
I hope this information would be both informative and helpful for

Answered: Fri, 20 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor