Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Using cocaine to stop panic attacks. Numbness on the left arm. Could there be a heart attack?

I have panic attacks quiet often and I do use cocaine trying to stop I always get a numbness in my left arm in my finger tips I get scared when it happens for fear of heart attack it usually happens after I come down sometimes during what is it and is it sighn of heart problems I went to hospital before and they said iwas ok
Asked On : Tue, 2 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  265
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Sexologist 's  Response
yes,it is due to drug withdrawal. u can also get an ECG,Echo and TMT done.
Answered: Wed, 3 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor