Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
134 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex, use pull out method, have delay in periods with sore breasts, light pink spotting, mild cramping. Should I take HPT?

My last period was July 24th, my boyfriend and I don t use condoms but he pulls out. I am a week late for my period I have had occasionally sore breasts the past 3 days and today I have had an extremely light pink color on the toilet paper. I have also had mild cramping but nothing like I normally experience with my period. My periods are normally on time. Should I take a home pregnancy test?
Asked On : Wed, 5 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  50
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response

Yes, I think you should go for a home pregnancy test.

All the best.

Answered: Wed, 5 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor