Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
153 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex, pull out method, frequent bowels, urination, pain in ovaries, white discharge. Pregnant?

I had unprotected sex 10 days ago using pull out. I have been exhausted. Increased bowel movement frequentlyUrinating. Hunger food cravings Moody gas ovary pain lower abdominal cramps back pains and white discharge. Am I pregnant? I can t test yet so give me your opinion. I also have nausea and head aches especially in the mornings.
Asked On : Tue, 15 Jan 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  328
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2016
Pregnancy is possible only,if unprotected sexual intercourse is done with ejaculation around ovulation time in regular period. Ovulation occurs approx 14 days before due date.
In pull out method, sometimes precum or prostatic fluid,secreted prior to ejaculation,causes pregnancy in low percentage.
Do a urine/blood test for hcg to confirm/exclude pregnancy if you missed period more than 1 wk.If you get negative test, then need to do USG lower abdomen and some hormone tests to rule out underlying pathology if any.
Practice safe sex by using safe period/Em pill /Condom etc to avoid unwanted pregnancy.
Be well.
Answered: Tue, 15 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful
Geriatrics Specialist Dr. Surendiran Gaj's  Response
hi there,
am dr.surendran
nice to meet you here in HCMagic
i completely understand your problem
1 check your pregnanacy status with HCG CARD test,,
2 lower abdominal cramps and white discharge, might be due to vaginal infection,please confirm it by thorough checkup with vaginal swap culture
3 if you plan to have pull out method,just practise it on 5 days before and after your menstrual period ,the chance of getting pregnant in that period is so feasible
thank you
hope helped your query
Answered: Tue, 15 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor