Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
142 Doctors are Online

Unprotected sex. Pregnant?

ok so me and my girlfriend had unprotected sex. im worried if maybe my precum can get her pregnant . but heres the thing. we did a 4play before hand and when i put it in i only lasted 15 second and i pulled out and finished myself. also the last time i ejaculated was the day before but i urinated 5 times before we did the unprotected sex. i need to know if she could be pregnant or what the odds are. oh and one more thing i had an erection before we did it but went to the bathroom first then cam back and had sex.
Asked On : Fri, 20 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  51
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Precum also contains some sperms and can cause pregnancy. If you have inserted your penis unprotected inside her then chances of pregnancy are even more. You need to wait for her periods to be overdue before testing for pregnancy.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Sun, 9 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor