Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Unprotected oral sex with HIV girl, crusts on head of penis. What do you think about this?

Hello Doctor A few days ago I had unprotected oral sex with a girl who has HIV . This girl says her ex-husband has made two months ago HIV tests came out good, girl says she has an undetectable viral load and CD4 count is 408 because it was cold a few months ago. She says that no leakage of blood from the teeth or gums. To me, the head of the penis I saw traces of some crusts or small grooves, but she says it has no leakage of blood from the mouth, the teeth or gums. What are the chances and what do you think about this? Thank you very much.
Asked On : Fri, 15 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,
Welcome to HCm,
HIV can spread through blood, crack,ulcer.
It can be spread through saliva as well.
As that girl is HIV positive, infection can spread through her saliva while leaking your penis.
Go for HIV test after 3 months to avoid tension.
ok and bye.
Answered: Fri, 15 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor