Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Unable to pull down the skin on penis.

hi! i'm 26 male, does PHIMOSIS lead to any sex related problems, does it make any difference while intercise.
Asked On : Thu, 17 Sep 2009
Answers:  2 Views:  1229
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Pediatrician, Neonatology 's  Response
phimosis is troublesome as it predispose infection, may cause serious problem in sexual activities. You may require circumcision, consult a general surgeon.
Answered: Tue, 31 May 2011
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

  User's Response

yes phimosis in later life can lead to sexual problems. its better to undergo phimosis

Answered: Sat, 19 Sep 2009


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor