Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Unable to gain weight, taking Cisplatin and Dexona, temporary results. Sexual drive always high. Suggestion?

hello Dr i am a male my age is 30 years from last 12 years i am enable to gain weight, i have try everything but no use of i have take pill like cisplatin 4 mg along with dexona while using these pill i gain weight from 42 kg to 68 kg for almost 2 years then i stopped taking pill and i lost my weight after that i dont like to eat food whenever i eat food i feel like throw whatever,i eat right now i am taking paractin 4mg for last 3 month and i weight 49 kg please help me i am not able to concentrate on any thing and my sexual drive are also high all the time please help me, thank you
Asked On : Thu, 7 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  113
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dietitian & Nutritionist 's  Response
Thanks for contact at Healthcare Magic.

It is not clear what exactly you want.
If Normal life is your aim follow the following steps:

- Avoid to use any Drug which has side effect. Please consult with any Doctor before use.
- Awake up at early morning and practice Yoga and Pranayama for intake fresh natural Oxygen for
30 minutes per day.
- Always use Nutritional Food (Not Junk Or Fast Food) with additional protein, antioxidant, Fiber,
Phytonutrients etc.
- At least 5-6 liter water to drink per day
- Keep positive mental attitude
- Adequate rest for 6 hours per day

Don't be sticky in Sexual abuse that will harm your Sex power in long run.

Take Care
God Bless you


Dr. Debasish Dutta
Answered: Sat, 16 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor