Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

USG Report said Bulky anteverted uterus. Advise

My wife age 42 years U.S.G. Report is Bulky anteverted uterus is seen. No space occupying lesion is seen in the uterus. No abnormality is seen in the endometrium . Cervix also shows normal appearance. OVARIES: Normal shape and size of ovaries are seen. Right ovary measures about (2.35*1.99.1cm) & left one (2.68*2.41*1cm). Normal echo-texture is seen. No space occupying lesion is seen in the ovaries. RIGHT ILIAC FOSSA: No sonologically appreciable mass lesion is seen. Pls advice the above question.......
Asked On : Sat, 8 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  70
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Lab Tests
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Sep 2012
hi, welcome to HCM i am Dr Das
the report shows normal findings except the bulky uterus. now, a bulky uterus may occur in many conditions.
now, what was your problem? why you did the sonography? if you did not tell these things it is difficult to advise.
Answered: Fri, 14 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor