Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, thyroid condition. On folliculin injection, gluconorm tablets. History of PCOS, abortion. Treatment?

hi dr ,ma wife is having thyroid but now days it is under control,. But she has got pcos ,even though she got pregant in jan and bcoz of ungrowth of child she got dnc,now month she again got pcos in large quantity and doc has prescribed injection folliculin 150iv on 3rd n 7th day of period and tablet gluconorm sr1g n from today d gync. started oosure tab so can u kindly answer me what the benefit of this cap. N what should we further do to get pregnancy..
Asked On : Fri, 13 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  509
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern looking to the history given here I could say that if you are again preparing for the pregnancy so it would be better to wait till couple of year and resolve the physical problem with the recent history of abortion it is not advisable to think about the conception, hope this information helps you, take care and have a nice day.
Answered: Thu, 19 Jun 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor