Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive, erection problem, duralast 30. Side effects?

I m an Asian Male, 33 years old married for 5 years. Since a year,as my wife & I were trying to conceive, I have had problems with my penis maintaining erection during intercourse.Also, there has hardly been any penetration. I had a visit to the doc,who ruled out any issues with my penis.He has recommended to use Duralast 30( Dapoxetine tablets) at least half an hour before sexual intercourse . Does this tablet act like a Viagr a? Are there any side effects from using this often ?
Asked On : Fri, 23 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  593
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Urologist 's  Response
Jul 2016
Thanks for your query,based on the facts that you have posted it appears that you are facing problem of Erectile Dysfunction and have been advised to take Dapoxetine,

Dapoxetine is generally prescribed for premature Ejaculation.

Please consult qualified Urologist for evaluation and tests to detect the cause for your erectile dysfunction.

Following measure will help you to boost up your confidence and getting good erection.and delay ejaculation.
3)Take anti oxidants like Almonds 5-6 everyday..
4) Avoid alcohol and smoking..

In the mean while you can take Sildenafil (Viagra )as on demand .This will help to get good hard erection,.

Answered: Sun, 23 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful

 2 users find this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor