Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
141 Doctors are Online

Are there any side effects from using Duralast 30 meant often ?

Is Duralast 30 meant for penis stiffnessWhat are the side effects using this tablet I m an Asian Male, 33 years old married for 3 years. Since a year,as my wife & I were trying to conceive, I have had problems with my penis maintaining erection during intercourse.Also, there has hardly been any penetration. I had a visit to the doc,who ruled out any issues with my penis.He has recommended to use Duralast 30(Dapoxetine tablets) at least half an hour before sexual intercourse. Does this tablet act like a Viagr a? Are there any side effects from using this often ?
Asked On : Fri, 11 Mar 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  6795
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
Dear Neville
welcome to healthcaremagic
Such tablet are not recommeded for if you had high BP. Natural erectioin fails then it help. But i suggest you taking some herbal products for this purpose rather than chemicals drugs with no side effects
Contact your nearest Ayurvedic doctor or write me info@rammani.com.np
Thank
Answered: Sat, 12 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
I thank you for your advice,Dr.Ram.Surely,will follow your advice.
Answered: Sun, 13 Mar 2011
Urologist Dr. Rajiv goel's  Response
duralast is the treatment for premature ejaculation and it has very short half life. It does not cause any long lasting side effects
Answered: Wed, 16 Mar 2011
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful

 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
©2014 Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.