Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Trying to conceive. Prescribed duphaston hormonal tablets. Side effects of taking tablet incorrectly?

Hi ,I got period on 8th of octorber .Im trying for pregenancy.Due to irregular periods doctor given clofert for 5 days from 8 to 12 on this month and from 19 -2 Nov she told me to take duphaston for 14 days.but i took wrongly yestarday night 13th , instead of taking it on 19th day .Is any issue of takikng duphaston immedialty completng clofert and on wrong date. Im very worried about this. please suggest me wht to do ? aS this is harmonal tablet.
Asked On : Wed, 17 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  29
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thank you for choosing Healthcaremagic. Duphaston is natural progesterone, it is safe even if you take it along with clomiphene tablets. So kindly be relaxed and continue the treatment as advised by your doc.

Answered: Tue, 17 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor