Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Trying fro pregnancy. Had abortions in the past. Is that the reason?

I am 34 an trying for a baby I have been pregnant four times before all by accident two live birth and two abortions I had an iud with no hormones removed 40 days ago and we have ha intercourse several times a day since but I'm not pregnant I'm worried I've damaged myself from the abortions...all four previous pregnancy s were with a different put my mind at rest please?? :/ I have used recreational drugs a few occasions before I decided to try again...
Asked On : Mon, 22 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  20
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
welcome to health care magic..
You are planning for pregnancy...and i didn't understand your problem,,you have 2 live children or not..
usual causes of abortions are
imbalance in your hormones,
infections to you while you are pregnant,
genetic problems affecting the growth of that so many causes ..

if you are planning for a pregnancy then consult your gynecologist and he/she verify your status,hormonal imbalance etc..and he /she will tell you the do's and don'ts...please follow their instructions and you will definetly become pregnant and give a healthy baby..

regardind recreational drugs you did not mention the drug what you are using..
with that drugs also pregnancy will be beware of those drugs..
hope you understand my suggestion...
i hope you will become a pregnant soon..
thank you
Answered: Mon, 22 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor