Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Trying for kids, have been on pill, stopped, less period days. Should i see a doctor?

Hi doctor I’m 29 years I have 2 kids I have a husband he is 31 no kids we are trying to have kids with no lucky for the past 6 months, I have been on the pill for 2 months and I stop long time before we start trying I only have my periods for 1 day every month, I we wanted to see the doctor but I don’t know what to say
Asked On : Sun, 14 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  11
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
If you are anxious to conceive, it would be good to see an infertility specialist for a proper work up before any treatment is initiated. Assessment of your husband is also important. If your ovulation status and tubal patency is established and there is no male factor defect, you can try for natural conception. Otherwise, you may have to go for some form of treatment. Wish you good luck.
Answered: Sun, 14 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor