Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Treatment for high fsh and lh level and to increase testosterone

Treatment for high fsh and lh level and to increase testosterene to have good erection and to have child I am Male, 39 years and my FSH (22.81) and LH (12.50) levels are high and testosterene (Total - 185.57, Free - 4.52) level is very there any cure available. My prolactin (6.11) levels are normal My erection is also not as good as it was. Need advice on the treatment to regularize my hormone & libido levels and couple of children. Regards
Asked On : Mon, 16 May 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  886
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
welcome to healthcaremagic forum
your history is s/o testicular that case you have to take testosterone injection
once in a wk for 4wks.if your erectile dysfunction are corrected then it is well and good othervise you have to further evaluate your problem.plz do all this under supervision of a good infertility specialist/endocrinologist
Answered: Mon, 16 May 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor