Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
200 Doctors are Online

Took too many Vyvanse in little time. Why did I start feeling sick?

I didn t mean to take two 80mg Vyvanse in less than 10 mins apart, I had forgotten that i had taken it, it has been almost five hours should is be alright or should this really really sick feeling go away soon? I didn t start feeling the medicine for two hours then started to feel it when I got myself to the hospital, at that time i didn t thank the vyvanse was the cause but I went to the hospital and they said that the vyvanse wouldn t have caused all that I was feeling.
Asked On : Tue, 26 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  95
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate your concern as long as the medicine that you have taken twice by mistake that wont do any harm but next time you have to be more particular in taking the medicine you have some functional elements so this is likely to happened hope this information helps you, have a nice day.
Answered: Sat, 24 May 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor