Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
188 Doctors are Online

Took plan B after protected sex. Bubbly stomach, burping. Can I still be pregnant ?

I ve had sex PROTECTED with my boyfriend and we switched condoms frequently and kept washing our hands. He didn t *** inside the condoms, he pulled out when he said he felt it, then he came in the condoms. We did this about 5-6 times, and washed every single time. We played it safe, but I had a bubbly stomach afterwards but it was mostly gas, (burping/farting). He got so worried about me he got me Plan B, 29 hours after having protected sex. It was our first time together, and he assured me that he did not *** inside me and I checked the condoms by filling it with water. None of them broke. Am I being too paranoid?
Asked On : Mon, 6 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  293
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
welcome to health care magic forum
don't panic nothing goin 2 happen ,and u 've already taken d plan b with in 72 hrs it is safe this time.but pre ejaculatory fluid also contains semen so plz kept this in mind...ok tc
Answered: Mon, 6 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor