Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
198 Doctors are Online

Tongue pain, diarrhea, throat obstruction, had oral sex. STD?

I gave oral sex to the same guy four times. The last two times I had swallowed his semen . The same night I had noticed that my tongue was hurting. I also had diahrea and I feel like I have something stuck in my throat. I know what I did was horrible and I know this might be a STD but can you tell me which one it may be and is it curable?
Asked On : Sat, 6 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  95
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello cecefromdablock,

Welcome to the forum. The symptoms that you are experiencing are because of allergy that you have developed. As people get allergy from cold, allergy from some food or medicines, similarly you are allergetic to SPPA ( semen plasmo-protein allergy). There is a type of protein in the semen that you might be well aware of, causes diarrhea, tongue hurt, stickiness in the throat, inflammation or sensation of having thrush down the throat, etc. Anti-histamin (antiallergic medications) can be of a little help. Use antiseptic mouth wash. Change your brush. Floss your teeth to feel better. It can also be due to anxiety, stress or some emotional issues.

If you do not have a high immunity level you can easily get infection from E. coli and other parasites, bacteria or fungus. Yes, such activities expose you to risk of getting STD. These infections are highly contageous. There are medications to help patients cope up with the diseases but it all depends upon their co-operation with the doctors and self-health care. These infections lower the white blood cell count which are the germ figters and make people really weak.

You are in need to consult a doctor, openly come out with your history. You should get physically examined and get blood and urine tests done to rule out STD. You should also make sure if your partner is carrier of any disease. Take care.
Answered: Sat, 6 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor