Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
157 Doctors are Online

Thyroid, have completed TB treatment, suspicious tubes. Conception chances?

HI, I am 30 years old, I was suffering from TB , that I come to know in last six months only , as I was not having any symptoms of it. I completed my treatment , Doctor prescribed Ackurit for it . I have been married for 3.4 years , but never conceived, 2 years back , My TSH was more than 100, since then I am taking Thyronorm 125 mg, and it is under level now. TB was very minor, doctor says my tubes are doubtful, can I conceive? Thanks
Asked On : Sat, 12 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  25
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Sexologist 's  Response
Hello Dear.
Welcome here on Health Care Magic Dot Com.
I am very much concern of your problem.
I think I will certainly able to help you out of this condition.
In my view you attend a fertility clinic and get complete evaluation done.
Otherwise you have to wait at least 1 year will full conceivable sex with your husband.
If after 1 year you are not pregnant, than certainly there is something wrong in your and your husband body.
Good luck.
Answered: Sat, 12 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor