Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Throat sore from oral, kindly suggest

throat sore possibly tonsillitus, had it twice before, and this is he 3rd time this summer that im in bed.. with a very sore throat , hot and cold sweatas dizzyness and fatigue after gicing oral to him. why is this happening and if i get my tonsils out will that help or do i have to deal with this for the rest of my life ?
Asked On : Thu, 26 Aug 2010
Answers:  1 Views:  393
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
ENT Specialist 's  Response
i think you are having recurrent will be benefited by a tonsillectomy operation.
Answered: Wed, 1 Sep 2010
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor