Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
162 Doctors are Online

The velocity of blood flow to the penis is low, how to cure this problem ?

I went to a sexologist , he asked me to undergo some tests like TMT,US Color Doppler Penis, US color Doppler Scrotum , Pudendal analysis. Everything is normal except the velocity of blood flow to the penis is low. He prescribed me to take tazzle 10mg and nanoleo for 2 months. Then BenQ 10 for 3 months and vigomax forte for 2 months. Currently I am taking Lycobal OD for another 3 months. Will all these medicines work for my sexual issues? Will I get the ejaculation back? Please suggest me what should I do for all this issues. Also let me know how I will get back my normal both physical and sexual. Thanks, Raj
Asked On : Thu, 7 Jul 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  487
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Sexologist 's  Response
Dear RAJ, You seem to have problem with ejaculation, turgidity (hardness after erection) or desire. Reduced blood flow will cause reduced hardness. In addition to treatment for the underlying cause for decreased velocity of bloodflow in penis , sildenafil shd be enough. issue of ejaculation may have different reason ? Diabetes
If these don't work, there are other plenty of options available
Answered: Wed, 13 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
Hi Raj
As your test indicates, you have not problem to have a good sex but unfortunately you are not recovering. You have mentioned the medicine you are taking right now. Why you are not trying to contact with some good homeopath as homeopathy has many remedies of such situations.
Dr Minhas
Answered: Mon, 1 Aug 2011
Dermatologist Dr. Gaurav Patel's  Response
u need to take opinion of the other doctor also
the exact reason must be known for the right treatment of the problem
medicine may work but it may be for short time if proper cause is not treated
do regular exercise and be relax
psychological aspect also play big role
Answered: Thu, 7 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor