Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
194 Doctors are Online

Taking sysfol tablet and folicile size was 23mm. Is it safe to get pregnancy ?

I am trying for pregnancy from past 5 months n am 27 yrs old, I have regular periods of 28 days and taking sysfol tablets prescribed by my gynie, my folicile size on 13th day was 23 mm, also making bbt chart and panning as per the ovulation time. Can you pls let me know the problem in conception. Is taking sysfol safe?
Asked On : Tue, 12 Jul 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  884
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query,
Continue the schedule you are following,
You definitely have pregnancy.some time it will take time.
Sysfol is safe and continue.
ok and bye.
Answered: Tue, 12 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor