Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
193 Doctors are Online

Taking Forecox for TB. Pain in chest and back. When will I get rid of pain?

Hello doctor, I am suffring from deases of TB and I am taking Forecox 2 tablet in the morning last 15 days. But my chest pain area changes and also pain is start in back side. Kindly advice when my pain will gone. further i am chewing Tobbaco, kindly advice what is the effect for this desease. My weight is 53 Kgs 15 days ago
Asked On : Sun, 25 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  181
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pulmonologist 's  Response
Hi kamleshprasad

pain in spine may occur in TB if it involves the spine/ paraspinal region and involves the nerve roots.

You can go for MRI spine for the same to rule out any such condition.......
continue with forecox/

best wishes
Answered: Fri, 29 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor