Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Taking Fertisure F, MCBM 69 and APLOD, to conceive. Can I take this Tab during periods?

Hello Doctor, Can I take the tablets Fertisure F, MCBM 69 and APLOD (5g) since me and my husband are trying for a baby. Is there any food supplements which I should have in specific in order to get pregnant. My periods delayed this month and I was prescribed Provema 10mg to get the periods back. I have my periods now and can I take the tablets Fertisure F?
Asked On : Sun, 13 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  464
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Mar 2013
Thanks for your query.
Yes, you can take the tablets during periods.
You should have a nutritious diet and active lifestyle, as you are already taking supplements in the form of these tablets.
Meanwhile, you should also consult an INfertility specialist, and get yourself and your partner thoroughly investigated, and if necessary, treated, if you are sincerely trying to conceive, and failing.
Take care.
Answered: Wed, 16 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor