Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Taking Contin for RA in knees and lower back. Have discomfort now

Hello Dr. Grief, I am very concerned of the effects the MS CONTIN I am currently taking for RA in both knees lower back however after 1 year being on it I feel terrible and like I am going thru withdrawals. I would like to know what facilities in Sand Diego I may try the , wise mans help PLEASE. I have kaiser just so you know Stacy Rico
Asked On : Sun, 17 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  28
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
go to kaiser ER fore withdrawal and get off narcotics for RA not indicated
Answered: Tue, 16 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor